Call Us
Ethylhexylglycerin

Ethylhexylglycerin

25.00 - 35.00 USD ($)

Product Details:

  • Use Personal Care, Hair, Skin care, Body, Lips, Eyes, Face
  • Supply Ability : 20000KG Per Month
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 25.00 - 35.00 USD ($)
  • 544 Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Personal Care, Hair, Skin care, Body, Lips, Eyes, Face

Trade Information

  • Others, Paypal, Western Union, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Letter of Credit (L/C), Delivery Point (DP), Days after Acceptance (DA), Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA), Cash on Delivery (COD), Cash Against Delivery (CAD)
  • 20000KG Per Month
  • 3 Week
  • All India

Product Description

BEG-800 (Ethylhexylglycerin) is developed for cosmetic applications. BEG-800 is widely used as an active component in deodorants given to its inhibiting effect on the odor-causing bacteria growth.

BEG-800 improves the antimicrobial efficacy of typically used preservatives, enabling lower concentrations of the cosmetic preservative in the formulation. Besides a preservative, it is a synthetic skin-conditioning agent. Functional as emollient and mild humectant, BEG-800 works to improve the skin feel of cosmetic formulations. One can compare the skin-feel of BEG-800 with glycerin.

Packing

  • N.W. 15kg Tin Can
  • 200kg High Solids Coating Steel Drum

Advantages

  • Effective against Gram positive bacteria that causes odour
  • Boost Cosmetic alcohols and glycols
  • Enhancer for traditional preservative systems
  • Boost fragrance(Perfumes) ingredients
  • Multi-functional Cosmetic ingredient.
  • Skin care additive
  • Medium spreading emollient
  • Enhances skin feel of cosmetic formulations
  • Soluble in organic solvents

Technical Specification

Appearance

Colorless clear Liquid

Odor

Nearly odourless

Purity (by GC)

Not less than 99%

Density(20℃)

0.950-0.960 g/ml 

Flash Point

152 ℃

pH (25℃)

6 ~ 8

Boiling point

145℃

Ignition temperature

250℃

Melting point

Approx -76℃

Water Solubility

0.0112 mg/100ml at 25 °C


B & B CO. LTD.

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Our main export countries Japan, United State, France, United Kingdom, Spain, Italy, Vietnam, China, North Africa, Iraq, Kuwait, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Egypt etc.